Family of Barrister Tigran Atanesyan Attacked
Adekvad movement stresses out the fact that the authorities and the Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan personally are responsible for the attack on the children and wife of lawyer, barrister Tigran Atanesyan. The manifestations of escalating violence in the Republic of Armenia stem directly from the atmosphere of hatred that Pashinyan has been consistently generating through
About 20 Members of Adekvad Movement Arrested
Today, about 20 members of the Adekvad movement were arrested in front of the Anti-Terrorism and Extremism Unit of the General Department of Criminal Police of the RA Police for allegedly disobeying the instructions of the Commandant’s Office during a national emergency and allegedly violating the rules of social distancing. However, the abovementioned reasoning does
Artur Danielyan, leader of the Adekvad movement, has been summoned to the Anti-Terrorism and Extremism Unit of the Criminal Police
On May 20 of this year, Artur Danielyan, leader of the Adekvad movement, was invited to the General Department of Criminal Police of the RA Police to give an explanation within the framework of a case still unknown to us. The movement invites media representatives to Arthur Danielyan’s press conference, which will take place at
Celebrating the May Triple Holiday in Syunik
The Turks and the British could not separate us from Artsakh, but the coronavirus managed to do so, albeit only temporarily. Today we celebrate our victories in Nagorno-Karabakh with war hero Ashot “the Yerkat” Minasyan. We claim ownership of our victories and we are proud of them, because the victory in the Great Patriotic War
Vice-President of the National Assembly of RA Assaulted the Leader of the Adekvad Movement
Today, at around 5:20 pm, while walking in Masthots Park on Aram Street, Yerevan, the leader of Adekvad movement Artur Danielyan was attacked by the Vice-President of the Naitonal Assembly of RA Alen Simonyan. The latter hit Danielyan in the face, breaking his nose. As a result, Artur Danielyan turned to self-defense. The fact that
Nikol Pashinyan against the so-called “Guardians of the Revolution”
According to the “Armenian Times” tabloid, the Nairi Police Department is preparing materials based on the publication of a demand to apologize by a participant of the group of so-called “guardians of the revolution” of a citizen who cursed RA Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan. This was preceded by a strong reaction from the foreign agency
On the Declaration of the Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia
The Ministry of Labor and Social Affairs of the Republic of Armenia has recently issued a statement in which it mentioned the name of the “Adekvad” movement. The “Adekvad” movement considers this statement to be a blasphemous and irresponsible practice aimed at hurting our reputation and discrediting our activities. In fact, this tax-paying institution, instead
Press release: Founding Congress of the “Adekvad” Party
Press Release A new political party is coming to replenish the political field in the Republic of Armenia. The “Adekvad” movement is holding founding congress of the party of the same name on September 7, 2019, which will take place at “Erebuni Plaza” Business Center at 11:00 am. The founding congress of the “Adekvad” party
Announcement on Developments in Artsakh
Recently, the Armenian government decided to provide about 34 million drams to two non-governmental organizations to use this grant to organize oversight over elections in the Republic of Artsakh. The above-mentioned NGOs are part of a foreign agency network that has been destroying the foundations of the state and society in Armenia for years. We
Announcement: Time for Active Engagement
“Adekvad” NGO announces a phase of active engagement, expressing its opposition to the REAL clients of yet another episode of the brutal failure of the constitutional order. “Adekvad” NGO declares that Nikol Pashinyan is just the perpetrator of this sabotage leading to the loss of the statehood of Armenia, and the real levers are in