Nikol Pashinyan against the so-called “Guardians of the Revolution”
According to the “Armenian Times” tabloid, the Nairi Police Department is preparing materials based on the publication of a demand to apologize by a participant of the group of so-called “guardians of the revolution” of a citizen who cursed RA Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan.
This was preceded by a strong reaction from the foreign agency network in Armenia, which, in fact, was the basis for law enforcement to try to bring the young people to justice, who were simply trying to correct the atmosphere of irresponsibility in the country.
The Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, who serves the agenda of foreign agents, personally referred to the case and condemned the youth, which was certainly expected, as it was Nikol Pashinyan who had been nurturing the same atmosphere of irresponsibility in Armenia for many years. At the same time, the same agents justified in every possible way the insidious attack of the “Restart” hooligan group on the leader of the “Veto” opposition movement.
By rejecting the image of an irresponsible person in principle, the “Adekvad” movement calls on the authorities to refrain from putting pressure on young people pursuing the just demands of our people. The movement expresses its support to all the citizens who are ready to contribute to the elimination of the atmosphere of irresponsibility and are ready to support even the so-called “guardians of the revolution”. The legal team of our movement is ready to defend the rights of young people in court if necessary.
The leadership of the movement will closely monitor the steps taken by the law enforcement agencies in this incident, considering this one of the watersheds that, by crossing, we will either develop to a state of dignified and just citizens, or a swamp that criminally pursues dignity and responsibility.